Van Orin Real Estate

Van Orin - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Van Orin: $169,000 / County Avg $256,800

66%

Avg Taxes in Van Orin: $700 / County Avg $3,900

18%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Van Orin: 2,048 / County Avg 1,684

122%

Avg Price per/sqft in Van Orin:$83 / County Avg $153

54%

Avg Year Built in Van Orin: 1911 / County Avg 1946

98%

Avg Days on Website in Van Orin: 161 / County Avg 85

189%

Van Orin Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Van Orin IL
Van Orin